Privacy Policy

Legal Statement

TERMS AND CONDITIONS REGARDING YOUR USE OF THIS SITE

By accessing this site, you acknowledge and agree to all of our terms, conditions and privacy policies below, and otherwise contained on or referenced in this site (the “Agreement”). If you do not agree to this Agreement, you are not authorized to access this site. You also acknowledge and agree that we may modify this Agreement at any time, in our sole discretion; that all modifications to this Agreement will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this site; and that you will review this Agreement each time you access this site, so that you are aware of and agree to any and all modifications made to this Agreement. You also acknowledge and agree that, unless we specifically provide otherwise, this Agreement only applies to this site and our online activities, and does not apply to any of our offline activities.

You acknowledge and agree that all materials, including, without limitation, content, data, software, information, products and services, contained on or provided through this site (“Materials”), are protected by copyright, trademark, service mark, patent, trade secret, or other proprietary rights or laws; that except as specifically permitted by this Agreement, any use of Materials is strictly prohibited; that except if we and/or the applicable rights holder(s) give you prior written permission, you will not sell, license, rent, modify, print, copy, reproduce, download, transmit, distribute, publicly display, publicly perform, publish, edit, adapt, compile, or create derivative works from any Materials (including, without limitation, through framing or systematic retrieval to create collections, compilations, databases or directories); and that except if we give you prior written permission, use of any Web browsers (other than generally available third-party browsers), engines, software, spiders, robots, avatars, agents, tools, or other devices or mechanisms to navigate or search the site is strictly prohibited. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you may download or print single copies of Materials for your personal, non-commercial use only, provided you keep intact all copyright and other proprietary notices.

You acknowledge and agree that we, in our sole discretion, at any time and with or without notice, may block or terminate your or any other party’s access to all or part of the site or any Materials, or change or discontinue any aspect or feature of the site or any Materials (including, without limitation, discontinuing the site in its entirety); and that, without limitation of any other provisions of this Agreement, we reserve the right to take any actions at law or in equity that we deem appropriate in connection with the site, Materials and this Agreement. You also acknowledge and agree that, unless we specifically provide otherwise, any links on this site to other sites do not imply our endorsement of such sites or that we have any association whatsoever with the operators of such sites; that such sites are not under our control; and that we are not responsible for any materials (including, without limitation, any content, data, software, information, products or services) contained on or provided through such sites, or the appropriateness, decency, legality, copyright compliance, accuracy or any other aspect of such sites.

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT THIS SITE AND ALL “MATERIALS” ARE INTENDED FOR GENERAL CONSUMER INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY; THAT NEITHER THIS SITE NOR ANY “MATERIALS” ARE INTENDED TO CONSTITUTE, AND DO NOT CONSTITUTE, THE PRACTICE OR FURNISHING OF MEDICAL OR PROFESSIONAL HEALTH CARE ADVICE, DIAGNOSIS, CONSULTATION, TREATMENT, CONTENT, DATA, SOFTWARE, INFORMATION, PRODUCTS AND/OR SERVICES; AND THAT YOU WILL ALWAYS CONSULT WITH YOUR QUALIFIED PROVIDER FOR MEDICAL OR HEALTH CARE ADVICE, DIAGNOSIS, CONSULTATION, TREATMENT, CONTENT, DATA, SOFTWARE, INFORMATION, PRODUCTS AND/OR SERVICES. YOU ALSO ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT ANY MEDICAL OR HEALTH CARE PROVIDER OR OTHER DIRECTORIES OR LOCATORS (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, THEIR CONTENTS AND RESULTS) CONTAINED ON OR PROVIDED THROUGH THIS SITE ARE INTENDED FOR GENERAL CONSUMER INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY, AND DO NOT IMPLY OUR ENDORSEMENT OF, OR THAT WE HAVE ANY ASSOCIATION WHATSOEVER WITH, SUCH PROVIDERS.

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT, NOTWITHSTANDING THE FOREGOING PARAGRAPH, THERE MAY BE CERTAIN SECURED AREAS OF THIS SITE THAT WILL NOT BE AVAILABLE TO ALL CONSUMERS AND WILL BE LIMITED SOLELY TO ELIGIBLE, REGISTERED USERS. IF YOU ARE A REGISTERED USER OF A SECURED AREA WITHIN THIS SITE, YOUR USER ID AND PASSWORD WILL GIVE YOU ACCESS TO THAT PARTICULAR SECURED AREA. YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR MAINTAINING THE CONFIDENTIALITY OF YOUR PASSWORD, AND YOU ARE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL INFORMATION AND/OR INSTRUCTIONS THAT YOU TRANSMIT THROUGH THIS SITE USING YOUR USER ID AND PASSWORD.

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT USE OF THIS SITE AND “MATERIALS” ARE AT YOUR OWN RISK, AND ARE PROVIDED ON “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” BASES; THAT WE DO NOT MAKE ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, REPRESENTATIONS OR ENDORSEMENTS OF ANY KIND WITH REGARD TO THIS SITE OR ANY “MATERIALS” (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, WARRANTIES OF TITLE, NONINFRINGEMENT, MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE); AND THAT WE DO NOT WARRANT OR REPRESENT THAT THIS SITE OR ANY “MATERIALS” WILL BE ACCURATE, RELIABLE, CORRECT, USEFUL, TIMELY, UNINTERRUPTED, SECURE, DEFECT-FREE OR ERROR-FREE (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, FREE FROM VIRUSES, WORMS, TROJANS, OTHER MALICIOUS CODE OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS). IN JURISDICTIONS NOT ALLOWING THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN WARRANTIES, OUR AND OUR SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, LICENSORS AND SUPPLIERS LIABILITY WILL BE LIMITED TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW.

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT IN NO EVENT WILL WE AND/OR OUR SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, LICENSORS AND/OR SUPPLIERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE OR OTHER DAMAGES RELATING TO THE USE, MISUSE OR INABILITY TO USE THIS SITE OR ANY “MATERIALS” (WHETHER BASED ON CONTRACT, TORT, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, AND EVEN IF WE AND/OR OUR SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, LICENSORS AND/OR SUPPLIERS HAS OR HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF A POSSIBILITY OF DAMAGES); AND THAT IF YOU ARE DISSATISFIED WITH, OR CLAIM ANY DAMAGES RELATING TO, ANY PORTION OF THIS SITE, ANY “MATERIALS” OR THIS AGREEMENT, YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY IS TO DISCONTINUE USING THIS SITE AND ALL “MATERIALS”. IN JURISDICTIONS NOT ALLOWING THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF INCIDENTIAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, OUR AND OUR SUBSIDIARIES’, AFFILIATES’, LICENSORS’ AND SUPPLIERS’ LIABILITY WILL BE LIMITED TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW.

You acknowledge and agree that you will indemnify and hold harmless us and our subsidiaries, successors, assigns, affiliates, licensors and suppliers, together with all of their respective officers, directors, employees and consultants, against any and all claims, damages, losses, liabilities, judgments, costs and expenses (including reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs) relating to your use, misuse or inability to use this site or any Materials, or to your violation of this Agreement, any laws, rules or regulations, or any rights of any third parties; that we reserve the right to exclusively defend and control any such indemnification matters; and that you will fully cooperate with us in any such defenses.

You acknowledge and agree that if you are located in any jurisdiction in the world where any common, statutory, regulatory, codified or other law, rule or regulation makes accessing this site or any Material inappropriate or illegal, or subject to consents or permissions that you yourself have not obtained, or voids this Agreement in whole or in part, then you are not authorized to access this site or any Material. You also acknowledge and agree that this Agreement will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of New York, excluding conflicts of law provisions; that the exclusive jurisdiction for any claim or action relating to your use, misuse or inability to use this site or any Materials, or to this Agreement, will be in the state or federal courts located in the State of New York; that you will irrevocably submit to the exclusive personal jurisdiction of such courts for the purpose of litigating any such claim or action; and that you will irrevocably waive any jurisdictional, venue or inconvenient forum objections to such court.

You acknowledge and agree that if any provision of this Agreement is held by any court or other tribunal of competent jurisdiction to be not enforceable, then such provision will be eliminated or limited to the minimum extent necessary so that this Agreement will otherwise remain in full force and effect; that this Agreement constitutes the entire agreement between you and us relating to the subject matter hereof, and supersedes any and all prior agreements or understandings between you and us, whether oral or written, relating to any subject matter of this Agreement; that this Agreement may not be modified, in whole or in part, except by us and as otherwise might be specifically described elsewhere in this Agreement; and that anything contained on or provided through this site that is inconsistent with or conflicts with the terms of this Agreement is superseded by the terms of this Agreement.

PRIVACY STATEMENT

At McKittyCreek we respect the privacy of our Web site visitors. We protect and control the collection, use and disclosure of personal information of individuals that visit this Web site. In order to protect your privacy, we observe the principles set out in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

This Privacy Statement summarizes our personal information management practices for this Web site. By visiting this site, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Statement. McKittyCreek reserves the right to modify the terms and conditions of this Privacy Statement at any time, and such modifications shall be effective immediately upon posting of the modified Privacy Statement on this Web site. You agree to review this Privacy Statement periodically to be aware of such modifications and your continued use of the Web site following the posting of any modified terms shall be deemed to be your conclusive acceptance of the modified Privacy Statement. If you do not agree with any modifications posted by McKittyCreek your sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue use of this Web site.

As the security of electronic systems or e-mail cannot be guaranteed, we do not recommend sending sensitive personal information to McKittyCreek electronically at this time.

Other sites to which we provide links may be governed by different policies. McKittyCreek does not assume responsibility for the information practices of these other Web sites, and we strongly encourage all Web visitors to review the privacy statements and policies of all externally-linked sites.

Personal Information Management Practices

McKittyCreek collects personal information that can personally identify you only as permitted or required by law. In particular, we collect personal information electronically by e-mail or through this website such as name, address, telephone numbers, e-mail address, age or date of birth and personal opinions, such as your views regarding products or your purchasing habits or similar information for market research when it is voluntarily provided by you through this website, by e-mail, questionnaires or other methods. By providing your personal information to us, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Statement.

We use personal information only as permitted or required by law. In particular, we use personal information provided electronically to respond to questions and comments about us and our products and services and to mail electronic newsletters. We also use personal information for purposes of marketing our products and services, including providing you with information about our products and services in which we believe you may be interested.

Our site sometimes includes information about contests or other promotions that we are offering or are offering jointly with another company, and we may allow you to enter personal information electronically in some cases. If that occurs, we will use the information you provide for the purpose of conducting and administering the contest or promotion (for example, to contact you if you have won) and to offer you products and services of ours and our joint contest or promotion sponsors. In addition, we may also collect demographic and other data for market research, advertising and promotional purposes.

We disclose personal information only as permitted or required by law. In particular, we share the personal information that you provide electronically with marketing agencies that we hire to assist us with the purposes described above. We also permit limited and secured access to personal information by authorized third party organizations for purposes that include assisting us in processing, storing or warehousing customer information.

Our Web site is hosted on servers owned and managed by a third-party service provider. Any personal information collected on our behalf by this third party, such as server log data (see below), is protected by applicable laws.

The nature of the Internet is such that it passively and automatically collects certain information about a user’s traffic patterns, linked to their Internet Protocol (IP) addresses. These are unique Internet “addresses” assigned to all Web users by their Internet Service Providers (ISP). IP addresses are automatically logged by Web servers. While the IP address does not identify an individual on its face, it may with the cooperation of the ISP be used to locate and identify an individual using the Web.

Server logs: Our servers automatically log information about visits to our Web site in the normal course of establishing and maintaining Web connections. Server logs record statistical information, such as visitors’ IP addresses, type of operating systems, time and duration of visit, Web pages requested, and identify categories of visitors by items such as domains and browser types. These statistics are reported in aggregate form to us and are used to improve our Web site and ensure that it provides the optimal Web experience for visitors.

We do not link server log information to any other data in a way that would enable us to identify individual visitors. However, we may review server logs for security purposes, for example, to detect intrusions into our network. The possibility therefore exists that server log data, which contains visitors’ IP addresses, could in instances of criminal malfeasance be used to trace and identify individuals. In such instances, raw data logs would be shared with appropriate investigative bodies authorized to investigate such breaches of security.

Cookies: As with many other Web sites, our site makes use of “cookie” technology. Cookies are small text files that contain a unique identification number that is automatically deposited on a visitor’s computer. This information helps us determine in the aggregate the total number of visitors to the site on an ongoing basis and the types of Internet browsers (e.g., Netscape Navigator or Internet Explorer) and operating systems (e.g., Windows or MacIntosh) used by our visitors. This information is used to facilitate and enhance your on-line visits. We do not cross-reference the information automatically collected through “cookies” with any type of personal information that is voluntarily offered on or through the site.

The use of cookie technology is common on the Internet and many Internet browsers are initially configured to accept cookies automatically. If you would prefer not to accept cookies, you can set your Internet browser to notify you when your computer is receiving a cookie or to refuse cookies automatically. To re-adjust your Internet browser’s cookie options, please refer to the instruction documentation of your particular browser, or seek online assistance.

Visiting our Web site with cookies disabled will have no significant impact on your browsing experience.

McKittyCreek will allow you to access, update, correct or delete your personal information that we hold, except as permitted or required by law. In order to access, update, correct or delete your personal information, or for additional information about our on-line privacy practices, please contact: McKittyCreek  M.Vasalisstraat, 7103 JZ, Winterswijk, The Netherlands. Phone : +31648280024 Wendy Smit

CAREERS PRIVACY STATEMENT

McKittyCreek and its world-wide subsidiaries are committed to respecting the privacy of our online visitors. This privacy statement describes what information we collect when you create a Job Profile in the Careers section of our web site, how we use that information, and your choices with respect to our use of such information.

The Personal Information We Collect and How We Use It

By “personal information” we mean names, addresses, e-mail addresses, job experience and history and any other personal information you voluntarily provide about you and your skills and interests that will then be matched against our current job opportunities and requirements. This information will be used to evaluate your qualifications for the desired position and possibly to contact you for further information. Also, at a later time, you may be asked for certain identifying information, which will be used solely for federal and state diversity reporting purposes.

By creating a Job Profile, you acknowledge and agree that the information you submit is complete and correct to the best of your knowledge. Providing false information in the creation of your Job Profile or during the application process will lead to your rejection or termination.

Authorization

By applying for a job with us via the Careers section of our web site, you authorize us and/or our authorized agents to undertake a background investigation including, but not limited to, a criminal background check, a job reference check, and verification of any information you have provided, and you authorize all corporations, companies, educational institutions, persons, law enforcement agencies, criminal, civil and federal courts, and former employers to release information they may have about you.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We may share your personal information with vendors or service providers such as companies who help us with database administration. We may also share your personal information with other Hill’s Pet Nutrition companies in other countries where data privacy laws may not be equivalent to those in force in the United States.

In all these cases, however, we will take reasonable steps to help safeguard your personal information. We will only share your information under terms and conditions that obligate recipients to protect the privacy and security of your personal information.

Except as described in this Privacy Statement or as required by law, we will not share your personal information with a third party unless we have your consent or you were notified about this practice when we first collected your personal information.

Sale of Our Brands or Business

In connection with the sale of one or more of our brands or a part of our business to a different company, we reserve the right to transfer your personal information to a new owner that agrees to offer equivalent safeguards for the use and disclosure of your personal information.

You May Access and Update Personal Information

At any time you will have the right log in to the system to modify, correct or erase the personal information that you provided to use in your Job Profile or your resume. In the event that you erase your Job Profile or your resume, we will make your Job Profile or resume inactive. However, you understand that we will retain your Job Profile indefinitely for our own record-keeping purposes.

For more detailed information regarding our online privacy practices, please see our Legal Statement and Privacy Policy. If you have any questions regarding our use of your personal information, you may do so by going to Contact Us to submit your inquiry online.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY POLICY, AND NOTE TO PARENTS AND CAREGIVERS

We care about the privacy of children. We recognize that children’s use of the Internet and e-mail raise special concerns regarding privacy and security of information.

It is our intention to adhere to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act and its rules on collecting personal information from minors. We remind and encourage all parents to check and monitor their children’s online activities. Help us protect the privacy of your children by ensuring that they never send e-mail or submit personal information on this site or any other without your permission.

As more fully described above, we use “cookie” technology, where our servers deposit special codes on a visitor’s computer. This information is used to enhance your on-line visits. Under no circumstances do we use this information to personally identify visitors or cross-reference the information with any type of personal information that is voluntarily offered on or through the site.

 

McKittyCreek COOKIES POLICY

McKittyCreek uses cookies, and similar technology, on our websites. This notice provides you with information about how we use cookies and how you can control them.

By using this website you accept the use of cookies (and similar technology) in accordance with this notice. In particular, you accept the use of analytics, advertising and functionality cookies for the purposes described below.

If you do not accept the use of these cookies, please see the section below entitled ‘How to control or delete cookies’ for further instructions.

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small files of letters and numbers that are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognises that cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user’s device.

Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improving the user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests. We use two broad categories of cookies:

  • First party cookies,served directly by Hill’s to your computer.
  • Third party cookies,served by a third party on Hill’s behalf. We use third party cookies to help us analyse our websites and their use, and to enable tailored advertising (as described below).

 

How does McKittyCreek use cookies?

The table below summarises how we and third parties use cookies on our websites. Those uses include using cookies to:

  • understand the total number of visitors to our sites on an ongoing basis and the types of internet browsers (e.g. Firefox, Safari or Internet Explorer) and operating systems (e.g. Windows or Macintosh) used by our visitors;
  • monitor our sites’ performance, including how visitors navigate our websites, and to improve our websites;
  • customise and enhance your online experience; and
  • enable tailored McKittyCreek and third-party advertising both on and off our websites.

 

What types of cookies does McKittyCreek use?

The types of cookies used on our websites can be classified into one of four categories, namely ‘essential website cookies’, ‘functionality cookies’, ‘analytics cookies’ and ‘advertising cookies’. The following table gives you further information about each category, and the purposes of the cookies we set:

Type of Cookie What it does Source and how to block
Essential website cookies These cookies are essential to enable you to move around our websites and use their features. These cookies don’t gather information about you that could be used for marketing or remembering where you have been on the internet. These cookies are often session-specific, expiring after your visit to the website (session) has ended. This category of cookies cannot be disabled McKittyCreek (first party cookies)
Functionality Cookies These cookies allow our websites to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. The information these cookies collect may be anonymised and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites. This category of cookies cannot be disabled. McKittyCreek (first party cookies)
Functionality and advertising Cookies These cookies are used to deliver some content on our websites using YouTube. Data collected by Google may also be used by Google and its partners for other purposes, including to provide tailored advertising both on and off our websites. YouTube (opt-out)
Analytics cookies These cookies, including cache cookies, are set by Google Analytics, Omniture, and Fabric and Quantcast and are used to collect information about how visitors use our sites, including the number of visitors, the websites that referred them to our websites and the pages that they visited on our websites. We use this information to compile reports and to help us improve our websites, for example, by letting us know if users find any errors and by ensuring that users find what they are looking for easily. Typically these cookies stay on your computer until you delete them. Omniture (opt-out)
Google Analytics(opt-out)
Fabric
Quantcast
Advertising cookies These cookies are used to collect data about the websites and individual pages that users visit both on and off our websites (which might indicate, for example, your interests and other attributes). They are typically used to deliver adverts and other marketing communications more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as to help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They are usually placed by advertising networks with our permission. They stay on your computer unless you delete them and they remember that you have visited a website. They can also show if you arrived at our website through an advertising link.

This information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers and our contractors, who might use it with information about how you use other websites, including to identify shared interests and behaviours across groups of users who visit our (and other) websites.

AddThis (opt-out)
AppNexus (opt-out)
Doubleclick(opt-out)
Facebook
Media6Degrees(opt-out)
Mediamind(opt-out)
Twitter
Yahoo (opt-out)
Fabric

 

Other similar technology

As is the case with many websites, we use technology similar to cookies, including local shared objects (sometimes called ‘flash cookies’), browser history sniffing, browser fingerprinting and pixel tags (sometimes called ‘web beacons’). This gives us and our providers information about how our websites and their content are used by visitors, and allows us to identify whether your computer or device visited our sites or other websites in the past.

Our servers automatically collect your IP address when you visit our websites, and we may associate that with your domain name or that of your internet access provider. We may also capture certain “clickstream data” relating to your use of our websites. Clickstream data includes, for example, information about your computer or device, web browser and operating system and their settings, the referring page that linked you to our sites, the pages and content you see or click on during your visit and when and for how long you do so, items you download, the next website you visit when you leave our sites, and any search terms you have entered on our sites or a referral site.

How to control or delete cookies

You have the right to choose whether or not to accept cookies and we have explained how you can exercise this right below. However, please note that if you choose to refuse cookies you may not be able to use the full functionality of our websites and any communications you receive from us may be less relevant to you than they could have been. Please also understand that if you choose to manage your cookie preferences, our cookie management tool will place a cookie on your device to allow your choices to be honoured. If you delete or remove cookies from your device, you will also remove this preference cookie and you will have to renew your choices.

You can block cookies by using the opt-out links provided in the table above, or by changing your browser settings so that cookies from our websites cannot be placed on your computer or mobile device. In order to do this follow the instructions provided by your browser (usually located within the “Help”, “Tools” or “Edit” facility). Disabling a cookie or category of cookie does not delete the cookie from your browser, you will need to do this yourself from within your browser.

Further information about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set on your device and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

Cookies that have been set in the past

If you have disabled one or more cookies, we may still use information collected from cookies before your disabled preference was set. However, we will stop using the disabled cookie to collect any further information.

PROCEDURE FOR MAKING CLAIMS OF COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENT

We respect the intellectual property of others, and we ask you and all of our site users, affiliates, licensors and suppliers to do the same. If you believe that your copyrighted work has been copied and is accessible on this site in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, you may notify us by providing our copyright agent with all of the following information:

  1. The electronic or physical signature of the copyright owner, or the person or entity authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner.
  2. A specific description of the copyrighted work claimed to be infringed.
  3. A specific description of the claimed infringing activity (including the specific web page address on this site).
  4. A specific description where the original or an authorized copy of the copyrighted work exists (including, for example, a specific Web page address not on this site).
  5. Your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.
  6. A written statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, the person or entity authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner, or the law.
  7. A written statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that all of the above information is accurate, and that you are the copyright owner or the person or entity authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner.

© 2015 McKittyCreek All rights reserved.